2018-19 Season Meets

 Date  Event Flyer   Entry  Closing Date    Results       
 2018/2019 Season

 2018

3rd June Helensvale Transition Meet                            Capped at 300 swimmers Flyer Closed Closed Results
16th June Southport Development Meet 12 & Under Flyer Closed Closed Results
24-29th June  Oceanic Championships
30th June Emmanuel Transition Meet         Capped at 300 swimmers   Flyer Closed  Closed  Results
 1-4th July  Australian Pan Pac Trials – SA Aquatic Centre Closed Closed Results
14th – 15th July  2018 Speedo QLD SC Preparation Meet  – Chandler                                            QTimes Flyer Closed Closed  Results
21st  July Murrays All Saints 12 years & Over Preparation Meet      Flyer Closed Closed  Results
22nd July Trinity Aquatic Club Development Meet – Capped at 300 swimmers Flyer Closed Closed  Results
4th & 5th August Swimming Gold Coast Winter Championships – hosted by Emmanuel Flyer Closed Closed  Results
 9-13th Aug  Pan Pac  – Tokyo
17th to 19th Aug Swimming Qld McDonald’s Winter SC Championships   Qualifying Times Flyer Closed Closed  Results
 23-27th Aug  Junior Pan Pac – Fiji
8th September TSS Aquatic Preparation Meet Flyer Closed Closed  Results
22nd September Miami Swim Club Transition Meet                        Capped at 400 swimmers  &  CLOSED early  Flyer Closed CLOSED  Results
23rd September Patron Shield  – Inter-Regional Carnival – Invite only
28th – 30th Sept  Swimming Australia State Teams Meet AIS
 6th October  Somerset transition Meet                                         Capped at 350 swimmers &  CLOSED early  Flyer Closed CLOSED Results
 6th October  Youth Olympic Games
20th October Surfers Paradise Development Meet –  Ideal for our juniors  Flyer Enter CLOSED Results
20th October  Swimming Qld McDonald’s OPEN water Champs – Lake Kawana  Flyer Enter CLOSED Results
 25th-27th Oct  Australian Short Course Champs – Melbourne Flyer Enter CLOSED Results
3rd November Bond Transition Meet  at SOMERSET   Capped at 400 swimmers  Flyer Enter CLOSED  Results
3rd November Twin Towns Mini Maxi Meet   – Banora Point   Capped at 300 swimmers  Flyer Enter CLOSED  Results
10th November All Saints Junior NON-Qualifying Meet Flyer Enter CLOSED Results
16th – 17th Nov CLUB WEEKEND AWAY  Compete at ALSTONVILLE carnival Saturday
Stay at Ballina Lakeside      Map   Club supplies Dinner Saturday night
Flyer Enter CLOSED Results
17th November Helensvale Development Meet – Capped at 300 swimmers        Flyer Enter CLOSED Results
24th November  Southport Preparation Meet Capped at 400 swimmers  Flyer Enter CLOSED  Results
 1st December  Swimming Gold Coast Relay Day  – Gold Coast Aquatic Center Southport  Flyer Results
15th – 21st Dec  Swimming Qld McDonald’s State Championships  Qualifying Times Program Enter Club Points Results

2019

 Dates by SQ & SAL are always subject to change 🙂
5th January  TSS Aquatic Sprint Meet   CANCELED CANCELED
19th January  Miami Preparation Meet – Capped at 500 swimmers  Flyer Prog CLOSED Results
20th January  Bond Development Meet – Capped at 400 swimmers  Flyer Prog CLOSED  Results
2nd February  Somerset Sprint Meet – Capped at 400 swimmers  Flyer Enter CLOSED  Results
3rd February  Beaudesert Development Meet –  Capped at 300 swimmers  Flyer Enter CLOSED  Results
9th February 2019 CSI Southport Qualifying Meet  Flyer Enter CLOSED  Results
 12-13-14 Feb All Saints School Swim Carnivals  –
19th Feb  Hinterland Green Swimming Trials –Somerset College, QLD  –
20th Feb Senior APS Swimming Trials Hinterland Gold- Somerset  –
21st Feb Junior APS Swimming Trials Hinterland Gold – Somerset  –
16th-17th Feb Swimming Qld McDonald’s Sprint Champs                           Qualifying Times  Flyer Enter CLOSED  Results
4th March  2019 South Coast Regional Swimming Trials – Southport 
 8th-9th Mar  Swimming Gold Coast Regional Champs – Gold Coast Aquatic Centre, Southport  Program  Enter CLOSED  Results
 23-24th Mar  SQ Speedo National Preparation Meet – Chandler Program Enter CLOSED  Results
25-27th Mar Primary Schools State Swimming Championships – Chandler
28-30th Mar Secondary Schools State Swimming Championships – Chandler
7th – 12th April  Hancock Prospecting SAL Open Championships –  South Australia    QF Times  Program  Enter 18th Mar  Results
 15th -22nd April  Georgina Hope Foundation SAL Age Championships –  South Australia   QF Times Program  Enter 25th Mar  Results
9-14th June  World Championships Australian Selection Trials – Brisbane   QF Times  Program Enter  Results
13-14 July  Speedo Prep SC Meet Chandler  Program Enter  Results
 16-19th Aug   Swimming Qld McDonald’s Winter SC Championships  QF Times Program  Enter  Results
 27-29th Sept   Swimming Australia State Teams Meet AIS
 19th October  Swimming Qld McDonald’s OPEN water Champs – Lake Kawana  Program Enter  Results
 24-26 October  Hancock ProspectingAustralian Short Course Champs – Melbourne  Program Enter  Results
9-10th Nov  Medal Shot Prep Meet – Chandler Program  Enter  Results
14th-20th Dec  Swimming Qld McDonald’s State Championships  Qualifying Times Program  Enter  Results

2020

 Dates by SQ & SAL are always subject to change 🙂
 15-16th Feb  Swimming Qld McDonald’s Sprint Champs                           Qualifying Times  Program  Enter  Results
 21-22nd March   SQ Speedo National Preparation Meet  – Chandler  Program  Enter
 26-28th March  Secondary Schools State Swimming Championships – Chandler
 29-31st March   Primary Schools State Swimming Championships – Chandler
 7-14th April   SAL Age Championships    – Perth,  Western Australia   Qualifying Times  Program  Enter
17-22nd April  SAL Club Australian Championships   –  Perth, Western Australia Program Enter
14-19th June   Hancock Prospecting Australian Opens – Olympic Trials – SA Aquatic Centre  Program  Enter
22-24th October  Hancock Prospecting Australian Short Course Champs – Melbourne Program Enter